CREDITS
THEATRE
8 Short Plays by New Writers (2023)
Multiple roles // Dir. Paul Kalburgi // NZ
Fallout: The Sinking of the Rainbow Warrior (2023)
‘Journalist’, ‘News Reporter’, Narrator // Dir. Bronwyn Elsmore // Auckland Heritage Week, NZ
Wait Until Dark (2023)
‘Sam Hendrix’ // Dir. Carlos Lehmann // Howick Little Theatre, NZ
Ghost: The Musical (2023)
‘Carl’ // Dir. Stephen Dallow // Arts for Development Trust, NZ
CRONOS (2022)
‘Brother’ // Dir. Pejman Khorsand-Jamal // CPH Fringe, DK
Don’t Dress For Dinner (2018)
‘George’ // Dir. Diana Dishley // Beaufort Players, UK
The Last of the Haussmans (2017)
‘Daniel’ // Dir. Mike Langridge // Questors Theatre, UK
The Taming of the Shrew (2017)
‘Widow’ // Dir. Jane Quill // Beaufort Players, UK
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2016)
‘Oberon’, ‘Theseus’ // Dir. Mark LeBosch, DE
FILM / TELEVISION
The War With Harmony (2023)
‘Brother Kai’ // Dir. Jakub Švajda // NZ
Ogress (2023)
'American Businessman’ // Dir. Christian Carroll // NZ, US
Relocation (2023)
Max // Dir. Sergey Sushinsky // NZ
City of Christchurch (2023)
Tourism campaign // NZ
Labor, Lies and Murder (2022)
‘Lionel’ // Dir. Ryan Alexander Dewar // Lifetime, US
Purple Beatz (2022)
'Josh Drew’ // Dir. Lola Atkins // UK
FIR (2020)
‘Phoenix’ // Dir. Francesco Bori // UK
The Dark Crystal - Age of Resistance (2019)
Assistant Puppeteer // Dir. Louis Leterrier // Netflix
MISC.
Radio Aotearoa | Freeview Channel 71
Radio presenter // NgataiLive in the Morning // NZ
Argus Insurance - Christmas | Radio AD (2023)
Narrator // Argus Insurance Bermuda // BM
The Rebel Fleet | Internal Promo (2023)
VFX Technician // Dir. Michael Urban // NZ
Clementine Valentine | Music Video (2023)
Nightclub patron // Dir. Britt Walton // NZ
Bermuda Broadcasting Company
Radio Presenter, News Anchor, Foreign Correspondent
The Copenhagen Post (2022)
Freelance journalist // DK
46th Bermuda Festival of Performing Arts (2021)
Host, Presenter // UK, BM
Premier Health Germany | Web Promo (2017)
Voiceover, Narrator // DE
Deutsche Welle / DW (2016, 2018-2020)
News Reporter - Business desk // DE
training + COURSEWORK
Auckland Theatre Company | Workshop - Directing w/ Sarah Goodes | Auckland, NZ (2023)
The Stunt Guild of New Zealand | Unarmed Combat & Falls w/ Peter Hassall | Auckland, NZ (2023)
SOLE Music Academy | Vocal Technique w/ Sacha Vee | Christchurch, NZ (2023)
Performance Workshops @ The Piano | Musical Theatre w/ Ali Harper | Christchurch, NZ (2023)
CATALYST BERLIN | 4 Week Short Course - Filmmaking | Berlin, DE (2022)
Asterion Theatre Project | Acting Training, Casting | Budapest, HU (2019)
IDSA: IDENTITY SCHOOL OF ACTING | Acting Training | London, UK (2016-2018)
CISPA: Copenhagen International School of Performing Arts | 6 Week Short Course - Acting | Copenhagen, DK (2016)
Drama Centre / Central Saint Martins | Short Course - Acting for Absolute Beginners | London, UK (2015)